Effective Date: 25th of May 2018

General

We understand that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is used. We respect and value the privacy of our clients and everyone who visits our websites, www.cis-wealth.com or www.ubf.international (“Our Site”) and will only collect and use personal data in ways that are described here, and in a way that is consistent with our obligations and your rights under the law.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of this Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your first use of Our Site. You will be required to read and accept this Privacy Policy when signing up for our services. If you do not accept and agree with this Privacy Policy, you must stop using Our Site immediately.

What Does This Policy Cover?

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Site. Our Site may contain links to other websites. Please note that we have no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and we advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

How we understand Personal Data?

Personal data is defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679) (the “GDPR”) as ‘any information relating to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified in particular by reference to an identifier’.

We understand it as any information about you that enables you to be identified. Personal data covers obvious information such as your name and contact details, but it also covers less obvious information such as identification numbers, electronic location data, and other online identifiers.

What Personal Data We Might Collect

The personal data we collect can include the following, some of which are obligatory and some are optional:

Name and contact information: We collect your first and last name, email address, postal address, phone number, and other similar contact information.

Demographic data: We collect data about you such as your country, physical address, telephone number, fax number and website address.

Business details/Areas of practice/Company description: We collect data about your area of practice, areas of practice of the company that you are working with in the case of an organization, your work title, your department’s information and other information related to your work or organization, expert count in the case of an organization, company’s logo and/or personal logo.

You have choices about the personal data we collect. When you are asked to provide personal data, you may decline. But if you choose not to provide personal data that are required, you may not be able to use the Services.

You will be further requested to verify that the personal data you have provided is correct.

The Purposes of Using Your Personal Data

Under the GDPR, we must always have a lawful basis for using personal data. This may be because the data is necessary for our performance of a contract with you, because you have consented to our use of your personal data, or because it is in our legitimate business interests to use it. Your personal data may be used for the following purposes:

Supplying our services to you. Your personal details are required in order for us to enter into a contract with you.

Personalising and tailoring our products and services for you.

Communicating with you. This may include responding to emails or calls from you.

Supplying you with information by email or post that you have opted-in to (you may unsubscribe or opt-out at any time)

With your permission and/or where permitted by law, we may also use your personal data for marketing purposes, which may include contacting you by email or telephone or text message or post with information, news, and offers on our services. You will not be sent any unlawful marketing or spam. We will always work to fully protect your rights and comply with our obligations under the GDPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, and you will always have the opportunity to opt-out.

How Long Will We Keep Your Personal Data?

We will not keep your personal data for any longer than is necessary in light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected.

How and Where Do We Store or Transfer Your Personal Data?

We will store or transfer your personal data in UKRAINE as our main office is based in Kiev, Ukraine.

Can You Withhold Information?

You may access Our Site without providing any personal data at all. However, to use all features and functions available on Our Site you may be required to submit or allow for the collection of certain data.

How Can you Access your Personal Data?

If you want to know what personal data we have about you, you can ask us for details of that personal data and for a copy of it (where any such personal data is held).
All requests should be made in writing and sent to the email or postal addresses.

We will respond to your request within 30 days. Normally, we aim to provide a complete response, including a copy of your personal data within that time. In some cases, however, particularly if your request is more complex, more time may be required up to a maximum of three months from the date we receive your request. You will be kept fully informed of our progress.

How Do We Use Cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by the websites that you visit. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently as well as to provide information to the administrators and hence the owners of the website. The use of cookies is now standard for most websites.

On this website the web analytics tool Google Analytics is used to get an overall picture of how visitors use the site. Google Analytics uses cookies to collect information in an anonymous form (aggregated) about how visitors use the website, for example, the number of page views, how visitors have arrived at the website, and the number of visits. The purpose is to help us improve the usability of the website.

Before Cookies are placed on your computer or device, you will be shown a pop-up requesting your consent to set those Cookies. By giving your consent to the placing of Cookies you are enabling us to provide the best possible experience and service to you. You may, if you wish, deny consent to the placing of Cookies; however certain features of Our Site may not function fully or as intended.

Contact us

To contact us about anything to do with your personal data and data protection, including to make a subject access request, please use the following details:
Email address: office@cis-wealth.com 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Notice from time to time. This may be necessary, for example, if the law changes, or if we change our business in a way that affects personal data protection.

Any changes will be immediately posted on Our Site and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of Our Site following the alterations. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date.

Enforcement of Privacy Policy: We make every effort, including periodic reviews, to ensure that personal data provided by you is used in conformity with this Privacy Policy. If you have any concerns regarding our adherence to this Privacy Policy or the manner in which personal data is used for the purpose of providing the Services, kindly contact us.